top of page

CLUB
RECORDS

Our members compete in a range of disciplines as well as distances. Below you'll find our current club records sorted by age. 

IMG_0222 - Copy.JPG
Transparent Texture

Our Club Record

CW_Parkrun.jpg

Anyone is encouraged to check below age group record and give it a go to set a new one

Below you can scroll the table to find any reported club record. If you like your best time or distance listed as club record, please contact one of the board members. To be recognized as a club record, you need to supply the result sheet from the event.

Club Records Track Events

Age Group
Name
Event Track
Time
Date
Place
M30-34
Harinder Singh
10000m run track
43:50.88
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
M30-34
Harinder Singh
5000m run
20:54.88
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M30-34
Harinder Singh
1500m run
5:05.11
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M35-39
Craig Dodsworth
5000m run
17:44.73
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M35-39
Craig Dodsworth
10000m run track
36:03.60
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
M35-39
Craig Dodsworth
1500m run
4:38.91
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M35-39
Ahmed Dridi
100m sprint
12.82
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M35-39
Craig Dodsworth
3000m Steeple
11:55.96
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M35-39
Adrian Flynn
200m sprint
30.64
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
M35-39
Ahmed Dridi
60m sprint
08.03
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M35-39
Craig Dodsworth
3000m run
10:16.69
05/05/2024
VMA 3000M C'ship
M35-39
Ahmed Dridi
400m Hurdles
66.88
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M35-39
Ahmed Dridi
400m run
56.89
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M35-39
Adrian Flynn
60m sprint
8.87
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
M40-44
Pramesh Prasad
5000m Race Walk
25:05
17/02/2019
VMA 5000m Race Walking C’ship
M40-44
Donny Ricardo
5000m run
19:21.75
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M40-44
David Ancrum
100m sprint
13.09
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M40-44
Donny Ricardo
1500m run
5:02.66
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M40-44
David Ancrum
400m Hurdles
78.25
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M40-44
David Ancrum
110m Hurdles
20.84
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M40-44
Andrew Moldrich
10000m run track
35:59.95
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
M40-44
Donny Ricardo
400m run
64.68
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M40-44
David Ancrum
60m sprint
08.21
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M40-44
Donny Ricardo
3000m run
10:54.33
05/05/2024
VMA 3000M C'ship
M45-49
Andrew Cutting
1500m run
4:49.8
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M45-49
Pramesh Prasad
3000 steeple (0.838m)
12:49.92
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
M45-49
Pramesh Prasad
3000m run
11:15
15/05/2022
VMA C'ship
M45-49
Travis Howell
800m run
3:01.72
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M45-49
Andrew Cutting
10000m run track
37:47.45
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
M45-49
Travis Howell
200m sprint
31.33
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M45-49
Pramesh Prasad
3000m walk
16:53.27
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M45-49
Pramesh Prasad
1500m walk
7:33.76
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M45-49
Pramesh Prasad
10,000m run
42:54.00
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
M45-49
Andrew Cutting
5000m run
18:03.66
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M50-54
David Smyth
3000m walk
17:27.17
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
M50-54
Pramesh Prasad
3000m run
10:58.57
05/05/2024
VMA 3000M C'ship
M50-54
Pramesh Prassad
10000m run track
38:33.21
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
M50-54
Daniel Bardella
1500m run
8:04.56
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
M55-59
Rob Italia
400m sprint
59.83
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
M55-59
Rob Italia
800m run
2:35.48
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
M55-59
Albin Hess
3000m walk
17:04
22/03/2019
Doncaster VMA T. & F C'ship
M55-59
Mark Clarence
10000m run track
38;33.21
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
M55-59
Rob Italia
200m sprint
27.23
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M55-59
Jeffrey Lai, Tung Sing
100m sprint
12.94
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
M55-59
Albin Hess
1500m walk
08:15
22/03/2019
Doncaster VMA T. & F C'ship
M55-59
Rob Italia
3000m run
11:43.96
05/05/2024
VMA 3000M C'ship
M55-59
Ferdinando Gioffre
5000m run
25:09.72
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M55-59
Rob Italia
400m run
62.22
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M55-59
Rob Italia
100m sprint
13.00
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M55-59
Rob Italia
60m sprint
08.32
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M55-59
Jeffrey Lai, Tung Sing
60m sprint
8.25
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
M55-59
Albin Hess
5000m Race Walk
30:04
17/02/2019
VMA 5000m Race Walking C’ship
M60-64
Albin Hess
1500m walk
00:09:36
25/04/2021
VMA T & F C'ship
M60-64
Albin Hess
3000m run
14:03.89
05/05/2024
VMA 3000M C'ship
M60-64
Albin Hess
10000m run track
51:26.75
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
M60-64
Albin Hess
3,000m walk
21:57.53
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
M60-64
Albin Hess
400m sprint
1:23.86
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
M60-64
Albin Hess
5000m run
24:57.16
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
M64-64
Patrick Herft
1500m run
6:09.07
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M64-64
Albin Hess
2000m Steeple
10:59.82
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
M70-74
David Blocksidge
10000m run track
1:01:56.80
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
W35-39
Krystal Theobald
3000m run
15:48.21
05/05/2024
VMA 3000M C'ship
W35-39
Lauren Foley
10000m run track
48:15.40
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
W35-39
Jade Bucklow
1500m run
5:02.03
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W40-44
Laura Tomic
800m run
2:28.31
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W40-44
Laura Tomic
1500m run
4:75.71
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W40-44
Laura Tomic
2000m Steeple
7:40.13
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W40-44
Shoana Carey
1500m run
5:25.81
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
W40-44
Jo-Anne Lee
10000m run track
1:05:55.85
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
W40-44
Shoana Carey
5000m run
19:53.97
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
W40-44
Jo-Anne Lee
3000m run
18:00.07
05/05/2024
VMA 3000M C'ship
W45-49
Kylie Irshad
5000m Race Walk
29:58
17/02/2019
VMA 5000m Race Walking C’ship
W45-49
Hsien Chiam
3000m walk
22:08.11
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
W45-49
Stacey Harfield
10000m run track
59:58.96
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
W50-54
Hsien Chiam
3000m Race Walk
22:28.00
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W50-54
Tracey Hayward
200m run
37.09
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W50-54
Tracey Hayward
400m run
88.01
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W50-54
Hsein Chiam
800m run
3:56.69
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
W50-54
Tracey Hayward
2000m Steeple
11:02.68
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W50-54
Tracey Hayward
3000m run
13:58.22
05/05/2024
VMA 3000M C'ship
W50-54
Margaret Wilcock
1500m run
10:08.91
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W50-54
Hsien Chiam
1500m Race Walk
10:46.99
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W50-54
Margaret Wilcock
5000m run
37.25.11
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W50-54
Tracey Hayward
10000m run track
51:12.85
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
W50-54
Hsein Chiam
1500m walk
10:12.64
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
W55-59
Carolyn Mai
10000m run track
58:53.06
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
W60-64
Nanda Hapuarachchi
60m run
10.24
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W60-64
Arlene D’Monte
5000m Race Walk
39:50
17/02/2019
VMA 5000m Race Walking C’ship
W60-64
Nanda Hapuarachchi
100m sprint
19.15
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
W60-64
Nanda Hapuarachchi
60m sprint
11.14
12/02/2023
VMA T & F C'ship
W60-64
Michelle Mullins
10000m run track
1:20:55.25
19/05/2024
VMA C'ship
W65-69
Arlene D'Monte
1500m run
9:09.70
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W65-69
Arlene D'Monte
100m sprint
20.8
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship
W65-69
Arlene D'Monte
3000m Race Walk
22:59.15
16/03/2024
VMA T & F C'ship

Club Records Field Events

Age Group
Name
Event Field
Distance
Place
Date
M35-39
Gurinder Dhaliwal
Triple Jump
10.33m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M35-39
Gurinder Dhaliwal
Javelin
39.57m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M35-39
Gurinder Dhaliwal
Shot Put
9.38m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M35-39
Gurinder Dhaliwal
Long jump
5.04
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M35-39
Gurinder Dhaliwal
Discuss
24.54m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M40-44
George Kavea
Shot Put
8.18m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M40-44
George Kavea
Long Jump
5.13m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M40-44
George Kavea
Discuss
19.03m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M45-49
Travis Howell
Hammer
19.00m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M45-49
Travis Howell
Shot Put
6.84m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M45-49
Travis Howell
Javelin
25.79m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M45-49
Travis Howell
High Jump
1.25m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M45-49
Travis Howell
Discuss
22.33m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M55-59
Rick Ferrier
Discus Throw (1.5kg)
29.79m
VMA T & F C'ship
12/02/2023
M55-59
Collin Ross
Triple Jump
6.72m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M55-59
Collin Ross
Javelin
19.53m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M55-59
Collin Ross
Weight Throw
8.48m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M55-59
Rob Italia
Long Jump
3.18m
VMA T & F C'ship
16/03/2024
M55-59
Rick Ferrier
Shot Put (6kg)
9.95m
VMA T & F C'ship
12/02/2023
M60-64
Paul Olsson
Hammer (5kg)
44.30m
AMA T & F C'ship
09/06/2017
M60-64
Paul Olsson
Weight (9.08kg)
16.32m
AMA T & F C'ship
09/06/2017
M60-64
Paul Olsson
Tripple Jump
9.31m
VMA T & F C'ship
23/03/2019
M60-64
Paul Olsson
Discus (1kg)
31.14m
AMA T & F C'ship
09/06/2017
M60-64
Paul Olsson
Shot Put
11.20m
AMA T & F C'ship
09/06/2017
M60-64
Paul Olsson
Javelin (600g)
29.93m
AMA T & F C'ship
09/06/2017
M65-69
Paul Olsson
Tripple Jump
7.97m
VMA T & F C'ship
19/03/2022
M65-69
Paul Olsson
Hammer (5kg)
35.28m
VMA T & F C'ship
19/03/2022
W50-54
Hsien Chiam
Long jump
2.76m
VMA T & F C'ship
12/02/2023
W60-64
Nanda Hapuarachchi
Triple Jump
5.93m
VMA T & F C'ship
12/02/2023
W60-64
Nanda Hapuarachchi
Long Jump
3.26m
VMA T & F C'ship
15/03/2024
W70-74
Judith Farrell
Javelin (500g)
12.33m
VMA T & F C'ship
24/03/2018

Club Records Non-Stadia

Age Group
Name
Event
Result
Place
Date
M30-34
Adam Murphy
Marathon
2:51:41
Melbourne Marathon
13/10/2022
M30-34
Patrik Tongue
10 Mile Road
59:46
Knox VMA Ch´Ship
14/08/2022
M30-34
Patrick Tongue
10km Road
37:45
VMA Ch´Ship (Eric Greaves)
17/07/2022
M30-34
Aaryn Gallaher
Half Marathon
1:17:06
Burnley VMA Ch´Ship
03/09/2023
M35-39
Satgur Sing Mann
10 Mile Road
1:13:25
Knox VMA Ch´Ship
14/08/2022
M35-39
Satgur Sing Mann
10km Road
46:25
VMA Ch´Ship (Eric Greaves)
17/07/2022
M35-39
Andrew Moldrich
Half Marathon
1:20:42
Burnley VMA Ch´Ship
03/09/2023
M40-44
Vikramjit Bhardwaj
10km Road
45:11
VMA Ch´Ship (Eric Greaves)
17/07/2022
M40-44
Vikramjit Bhardwaj
10 Mile Road
1:12:43
Knox VMA Ch´Ship
14/08/2022
M40-44
Vikramjit Bhardwaj
Half Marathon
1:36:05
Burnley VMA Ch´Ship
03/09/2023
M45-49
Pramesh Prasad
10 Mile Road
1:05:23
Knox VMA Ch´Ship
14/08/2022
M45-49
Pramesh Prasad
Half Marathon
1:20:52
Burnley VMA Ch´Ship
03/09/2023
M45-49
Pramesh Prasad
Marathon
2:54:07
Gold Coast
02/07/2023
M45-49
Pramesh Prasad
10km Road
36:43
Run Prix Albert Park
24/09/2023
M50-54
Steven Kompogiorgas
Half Marathon
1:52:23
Burnley VMA Ch´Ship
03/09/2023
M55-59
Mark Clarence
Half Marathon
1:37:48
Burnley VMA Ch´Ship
03/09/2023
M55-59
Rob Italia
10km Road
43:28
VMA Ch´Ship (Eric Greaves)
17/07/2022
M55-59
Albin Hess
3hr Road
26.271km
VRWC
18/07/2019
M55-59
Albin Hess
20km VMA C‘ship
2:24:04
VRWC
15/06/2017
M55-59
Albin Hess
Marathon
4:46:50
Melbourne Marathon
15/10/2017
M60-64
Albin Hess
Half Marathon
1:56:42
Burnley VMA Ch´Ship
04/09/2022
M60-64
Albin Hess
10km Road
54:23
VMA Ch´Ship (Eric Greaves)
17/07/2022
M60-64
Albin Hess
10 Mile Road
1:28:59
Knox VMA Ch´Ship
14/08/2022
M70-74
Neil Walsh
10km Road
69:12
VMA Ch´Ship (Eric Greaves)
17/07/2022
W30-34
Tanya Craig
10km Road
43:53
VMA Ch´Ship (Eric Greaves)
17/07/2022
W30-34
Tanya Craig
10 Mile Road
1:11:00
Knox VMA Ch´Ship
14/08/2022
W35-39
Rachel Travica
Half Marathon
2:14:02
Burnley VMA Ch´Ship
04/09/2022
W35-39
Rachel Travica
10km Road
56:48
VMA Ch´Ship (Eric Greaves)
17/07/2022
W35-39
Rachel Travica
10 Mile Road
1:41:43
Knox VMA Ch´Ship
14/08/2022
W40-44
Tracy Feiner
10km Road
46:43
VMA Ch´Ship (Eric Greaves)
17/07/2022
W40-44
Shoana Carey
10 Mile Road
1:10:24
Knox VMA Ch´Ship
14/08/2022
W40-45
Jayde O'Brien
Half Marathon
1:43:03
Burnley VMA Ch´Ship
03/09/2023
W45-49
Trish Yates
Half Marathon
1:40:10
Burnley VMA Ch´Ship
04/09/2022
W50-54
Cindy Smith
Half Marathon
2:03:41
Burnley VMA Ch´Ship
03/09/2023
W50-54
Jimfeng Zhang
Marathon
4:26:16
Melbourne Marathon VMA Ch´Ship
01/10/2022
W50-54
Hsien Chian
10km Road
73:03
VMA Ch´Ship (Eric Greaves)
17/07/2022
W60-64
Michelle Mullins
Half Marathon
2:55:51
Burnley VMA Ch´Ship
03/09/2023

Club Records Ultra Events Time Based

Age Group
Event
Result Distance
Name
Place
Date
Type Run / Walk
Result time
M45-49
100 Miles Centurion
100 miles6:00
Pramesh Prasad
Coburg 24hr Carnival
18/04/2021
Walk track
20:43:42
M45-49
100km Split
100.000km
Pramesh Prasad
Coburg 24hr Carnival
18/04/2021
Walk track
11:49:11
M45-49
6hr
38982m
Pramesh Prasad
Coburg 24hr Carnival
15/04/2023
Walk track
6:00:00
M45-49
6hr
72.000km
Pramesh Prasad
Coburg 24hr Carnival
15/04/2023
Run track
6:00:00
M55-59
6hr
46.148km
Albin Hess
Coburg 6 Hour Championship
5/03/2017
Walk track
6:00:00
M55-59
3hr
26.271km
Albin Hess
VRWC
18/07/2019
Walk road
3:00:00
M55-59
6hr
46.670km
Albin Hess
VRWC
10/09/2017
Walk road
6:00:00
M60-64
144hr
374.180km
Albin Hess
6 Day Adelaide Festival
8/10/2022
Walk road
144:00:00
M60-64
48 hr Split
172.486km
Albin Hess
6 Day Adelaide Festival
8/10/2022
Walk road
48:00:00
M60-64
12hr Walk
73.470km
Albin Hess
Coburg 24hr Carnival
18/04/2021
Walk track
12:00:00
M60-64
200km Split
200.000km
Albin Hess
6 Day Adelaide Festival
8/10/2022
Walk road
2:11:43:37
bottom of page